Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, BEDFORD ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN4 0HJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
25 January 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.3%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£290,000
+4.3%
Sold on 25 January 2019
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£278,000
+23.6%
Sold on 14 November 2016
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+28.6%
Sold on 11 February 2016
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+18.2%
Sold on 22 March 2013
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+26.0%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,500
Sold on 10 November 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN4 0HJ
← Back to All Properties