Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 28, MOUNTFIELD COURT, HOWARDS LANE, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN5 8PY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£79,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+97.5%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£79,000
+97.5%
Sold on 30 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
+1.3%
Sold on 28 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 5 January 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN5 8PY
← Back to All Properties