Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 50, LONGSTONE ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 3SL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£65,000
Last Sold Price
2 November 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-33.3%
Price Change
-£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£65,000
-33.3%
Sold on 2 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,500
+8.4%
Sold on 16 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+63.5%
Sold on 18 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 19 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 3SL
← Back to All Properties