Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71, WANTZ ROAD, MALDON, MALDON, ESSEX
CM9 5DB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
27 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.8%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£310,000
+37.8%
Sold on 27 July 2022
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+40.6%
Sold on 23 August 2018
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+27.0%
Sold on 21 December 2006
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,000
Sold on 7 August 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM9 5DB
← Back to All Properties