Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, FIELDBANK ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 8PZ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+304.1%
Price Change
+£222,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+304.1%
Sold on 11 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£222,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 4 December 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 8PZ
← Back to All Properties