Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, NEW WOOD, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 2DR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£92,950
Last Sold Price
3 April 2002
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.3%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£92,950
+3.3%
Sold on 3 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+76.4%
Sold on 8 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 2 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 2DR
← Back to All Properties