Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
64, NEWTOWN ROAD, CARLISLE, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA
CA2 7JL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,500
Last Sold Price
7 December 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.9%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£127,500
+15.9%
Sold on 7 December 2007
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+15.2%
Sold on 4 March 2005
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,500
+127.4%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 2 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA2 7JL
← Back to All Properties