Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, WASDALE CLOSE, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 7JQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£198,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£30,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£198,000
+18.2%
Sold on 27 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,500
+52.3%
Sold on 7 September 2012
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+76.0%
Sold on 18 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 4 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 7JQ
← Back to All Properties