Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, STEPHEN CLOSE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 7BY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.9%
Price Change
+£23,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£155,000
+17.9%
Sold on 2 August 2019
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£131,500
+34.2%
Sold on 7 August 2012
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 29 July 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX3 7BY
← Back to All Properties