Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, RUSKIN ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 5HA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£770,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.2%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£770,000
+22.2%
Sold on 25 August 2022
Terraced
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£630,000
+20.0%
Sold on 18 February 2021
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£525,000
+75.0%
Sold on 6 April 2016
Terraced
+£225,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£300,000
Sold on 13 April 2012
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 5HA
← Back to All Properties