Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, BROADWAY CLOSE, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5GG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.1%
Price Change
+£94,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+93.1%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£101,000
+22.4%
Sold on 19 June 1998
Semi-Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 16 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5GG
← Back to All Properties