Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, CASTLE GREEN, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR31 8TJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,500
Last Sold Price
12 April 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.3%
Price Change
+£74,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£222,500
+50.3%
Sold on 12 April 2024
Semi-Detached
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£148,000
+31.0%
Sold on 14 December 2007
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,000
+22.2%
Sold on 12 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500
+42.3%
Sold on 11 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 5 October 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR31 8TJ
← Back to All Properties