Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, HAWTHORN LANE, CLECKHEATON, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD19 3TR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£257,500
Last Sold Price
3 November 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.0%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£257,500
+3.0%
Sold on 3 November 2023
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+46.2%
Sold on 30 August 2022
Terraced
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£171,000
-14.5%
Sold on 11 November 2016
Terraced
-£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+5.3%
Sold on 28 November 2014
Terraced
+£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£189,995
Sold on 8 October 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD19 3TR
← Back to All Properties