7, BLACKBURN LANE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S75 2BA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£133,500
Last Sold Price
5 January 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.6%
Price Change
+£25,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£133,500+23.6%
Sold on 5 January 2022
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£108,000+8.0%
Sold on 15 June 2018
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000-9.1%
Sold on 10 January 2014
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000+66.5%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Terraced
+£43,940 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,060
Sold on 9 June 2003
Terraced
Sale #1