2, MAY STREET, NELSON, PENDLE, LANCASHIRE

BB9 8NZ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£160,000
Last Sold Price
17 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.3%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£160,000+20.3%
Sold on 17 January 2025
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£133,000+101.5%
Sold on 10 January 2020
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£66,000+3.1%
Sold on 2 July 2015
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000+82.9%
Sold on 13 November 2014
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 7 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1