38, RIVERSIDE STEPS, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL

BS4 4RH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£223,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.5%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£223,000+20.5%
Sold on 11 December 2020
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000+21.7%
Sold on 7 April 2017
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,000+108.4%
Sold on 16 May 2008
Terraced
+£79,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,950+37.6%
Sold on 23 July 2001
Terraced
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 29 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1