Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71, CHERWELL DRIVE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 2JJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
13 October 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.0%
Price Change
+£135,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£385,000
+54.0%
Sold on 13 October 2023
Semi-Detached
+£135,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£249,995
+33.0%
Sold on 6 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£61,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£188,000
+13.9%
Sold on 14 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£23,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,995
+175.0%
Sold on 14 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 8 October 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 2JJ
← Back to All Properties