Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, BAINBRIDGE AVENUE, WARRINGTON, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA3 2DJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,500
Last Sold Price
13 June 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£227,500
+13.8%
Sold on 13 June 2025
Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£200,000
+56.3%
Sold on 22 November 2024
Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,000
+4.1%
Sold on 13 March 2015
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000
+81.0%
Sold on 21 November 2003
Detached
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,950
+7.1%
Sold on 4 May 2001
Detached
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,450
Sold on 23 August 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA3 2DJ
← Back to All Properties