Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, DALESVIEW CRESCENT, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA3 2JQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.0%
Price Change
+£69,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£190,000
+57.0%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£121,000
+10.0%
Sold on 11 June 2010
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+42.9%
Sold on 20 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,000
+71.1%
Sold on 8 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+0.0%
Sold on 27 November 1998
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 31 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA3 2JQ
← Back to All Properties