26, CEDAR STREET, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HX1 4DW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£54,500
Last Sold Price
13 August 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.0%
Price Change
+£4,485 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£54,500+9.0%
Sold on 13 August 2007
Terraced
+£4,485 from previous sale
Sale #4
£50,015+117.5%
Sold on 24 June 2005
Terraced
+£27,015 from previous sale
Sale #3
£23,000+4.5%
Sold on 14 January 2005
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,000
Sold on 7 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1