Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, AMBERLEY COURT, 22, SECOND AVENUE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 2LN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£431,000
Last Sold Price
12 May 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.3%
Price Change
+£126,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£431,000
+41.3%
Sold on 12 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£126,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£305,000
+52.5%
Sold on 19 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+325.5%
Sold on 31 August 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£153,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 8 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 2LN
← Back to All Properties