Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, MADINGLEY COURT, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR9 9SG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£62,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.6%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£62,000
-4.6%
Sold on 28 March 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£65,000
-19.8%
Sold on 20 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£81,000
+6.6%
Sold on 25 November 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,000
+11.0%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,450
Sold on 25 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR9 9SG
← Back to All Properties