18, AMHERST ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX

TN40 1QJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£495,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+101.2%
Price Change
+£249,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£495,000+101.2%
Sold on 10 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£249,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£246,000+7.0%
Sold on 2 November 2012
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000+265.1%
Sold on 4 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£167,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 28 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1