Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, FERNBANK, BUCKHURST HILL, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
IG9 5RN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
23 November 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£325,000
+25.0%
Sold on 23 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£260,000
+9.2%
Sold on 5 April 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£238,000
+15.0%
Sold on 20 June 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£207,000
+8.9%
Sold on 5 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+114.7%
Sold on 31 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£101,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,500
Sold on 29 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IG9 5RN
← Back to All Properties