Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, CHERRY GROVE ROAD, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH3 5EG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.5%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+24.5%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+8.9%
Sold on 12 June 2020
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+21.6%
Sold on 2 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 14 February 2014
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH3 5EG
← Back to All Properties