Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
63, SHERBORNE AVENUE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 7BD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.4%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+51.4%
Sold on 10 March 2005
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+48.6%
Sold on 30 July 2001
Detached
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,500
Sold on 5 February 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 7BD
← Back to All Properties