Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, TAMARIND CLOSE, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU2 9YY
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£495,000
Last Sold Price
11 September 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+312.7%
Price Change
+£375,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£495,000
+312.7%
Sold on 11 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£375,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,950
Sold on 8 October 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU2 9YY
← Back to All Properties