38, HAWTHORN AVENUE, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX

CO4 3JN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£260,000
Last Sold Price
8 March 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+141.9%
Price Change
+£152,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£260,000+141.9%
Sold on 8 March 2023
Terraced
+£152,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,500+51.4%
Sold on 14 November 2008
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000+18.8%
Sold on 20 April 2001
Terraced
+£11,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,750
Sold on 17 February 2000
Terraced
Sale #1