Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, HEATHCOTE HOUSE, TAPTON LOCK HILL, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S41 7GE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,250
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.1%
Price Change
+£1,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£115,250
+1.1%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£114,000
+6.5%
Sold on 1 April 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,000
+25.9%
Sold on 2 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
-27.4%
Sold on 20 December 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,000
Sold on 9 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S41 7GE
← Back to All Properties