Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, CARDINAL HINSLEY CLOSE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 4NQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.5%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+29.5%
Sold on 30 June 2023
Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£166,000
+33.9%
Sold on 10 May 2019
Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,000
+1.6%
Sold on 2 April 2015
Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
+86.3%
Sold on 6 October 2008
Detached
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,500
+13.9%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 15 May 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 4NQ
← Back to All Properties