Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, MAIN ROAD, MATLOCK, AMBER VALLEY, DERBYSHIRE
DE4 5HE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.2%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+2.2%
Sold on 20 December 2007
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+10.6%
Sold on 30 November 2006
Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£208,000
+92.6%
Sold on 1 October 2003
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+28.6%
Sold on 13 September 2002
Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 4 December 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE4 5HE
← Back to All Properties