Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LION HOUSE, LINCOLN, WEST LINDSEY, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN1 2SQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£740,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.0%
Price Change
+£340,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£740,000
+85.0%
Sold on 24 February 2023
Detached
+£340,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£400,000
+33.3%
Sold on 8 July 2005
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£300,000
Sold on 15 August 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN1 2SQ
← Back to All Properties