3, HAZELWOOD, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA

LA9 5EE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£216,000
Last Sold Price
3 July 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.4%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£216,000+17.4%
Sold on 3 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£184,000+20.3%
Sold on 23 December 2008
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000+118.7%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£83,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950+32.0%
Sold on 21 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 16 October 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1