Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, DOGFORD ROAD, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL2 6UA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£224,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.3%
Price Change
+£94,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£224,000
+72.3%
Sold on 22 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+8.3%
Sold on 2 March 2018
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
-5.9%
Sold on 17 July 2013
Semi-Detached
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,500
Sold on 21 November 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL2 6UA
← Back to All Properties