Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25A, CHAPEL ROAD, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M44 6EE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.0%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
-2.0%
Sold on 23 August 2023
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+23.2%
Sold on 10 June 2022
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£203,000
+62.4%
Sold on 8 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+594.4%
Sold on 19 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,000
Sold on 9 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M44 6EE
← Back to All Properties