Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, AVON GREEN, EASTLEIGH, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO53 2NL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
3 March 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£295,000
+19.0%
Sold on 3 March 2023
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£248,000
+31.9%
Sold on 12 October 2018
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£188,000
+91.8%
Sold on 19 July 2013
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+86.7%
Sold on 27 April 2001
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 18 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO53 2NL
← Back to All Properties