Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, SALISBURY ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP3 0NP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,500
Last Sold Price
13 August 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.2%
Price Change
-£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£115,500
-11.2%
Sold on 13 August 2010
Semi-Detached
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+31.3%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,000
+65.0%
Sold on 13 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+30.4%
Sold on 7 December 2000
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 25 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP3 0NP
← Back to All Properties