Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1B, PETERSON COURT, LOWER ROAD, LOUGHTON, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
IG10 2RS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£296,500
Last Sold Price
14 January 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.9%
Price Change
+£16,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£296,500
+5.9%
Sold on 14 January 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£280,000
+80.6%
Sold on 6 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+58.2%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+63.3%
Sold on 4 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 14 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IG10 2RS
← Back to All Properties