Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, BUXTON ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO2 8QU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
30 March 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.3%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+41.3%
Sold on 30 March 2023
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+17.6%
Sold on 28 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,500
Sold on 15 July 2016
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO2 8QU
← Back to All Properties