30, BEDFORD ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL1 3BQ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£581,000
Last Sold Price
1 June 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.8%
Price Change
+£256,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£581,000+78.8%
Sold on 1 June 2016
Terraced
+£256,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000+62.5%
Sold on 17 June 2011
Terraced
+£125,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,950+69.4%
Sold on 4 January 2002
Terraced
+£81,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,000
Sold on 24 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1