Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, AVENUE ROAD, WYMONDHAM, SOUTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR18 0QF
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
14 April 2023
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.7%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£185,000
+5.7%
Sold on 14 April 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£175,000
+12.9%
Sold on 30 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£155,000
+52.0%
Sold on 26 April 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£102,000
-18.4%
Sold on 26 October 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+2.9%
Sold on 9 May 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£121,500
+24.7%
Sold on 24 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,450
+111.8%
Sold on 23 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 26 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR18 0QF
← Back to All Properties