Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, THE FOISTER BUILDING, 124, CHARLES STREET, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE1 1LB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.3%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+10.3%
Sold on 6 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+9.4%
Sold on 3 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,500
+13.2%
Sold on 18 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,000
Sold on 5 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE1 1LB
← Back to All Properties