Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, CHAPEL PLACE LANE, RAMSGATE, THANET, KENT
CT11 9SE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.7%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£295,000
+15.7%
Sold on 23 October 2025
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£255,000
+64.5%
Sold on 30 November 2018
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+6.9%
Sold on 26 April 2013
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+190.0%
Sold on 21 July 2006
Terraced
+£95,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,995
Sold on 1 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT11 9SE
← Back to All Properties