Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, PACKE CLOSE, COLCHESTER, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CO5 9LP
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.7%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£395,000
+9.7%
Sold on 3 February 2022
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£360,000
+44.0%
Sold on 4 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£110,001 from previous sale
Sale #6
£249,999
+48.8%
Sold on 12 September 2011
Semi-Detached
+£81,999 from previous sale
Sale #5
£168,000
+43.0%
Sold on 8 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,500
+39.9%
Sold on 16 November 2000
Semi-Detached
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+23.5%
Sold on 1 July 1999
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 19 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO5 9LP
← Back to All Properties