Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71A, EAST ROAD, BIGGLESWADE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 9QN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.7%
Price Change
+£114,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+56.7%
Sold on 12 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£201,000
-2.0%
Sold on 11 November 2011
Semi-Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+60.8%
Sold on 19 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500
+123.7%
Sold on 7 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 30 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 9QN
← Back to All Properties