259, CHURCH STREET, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CM7 5LH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£390,000
Last Sold Price
8 June 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+105.3%
Price Change
+£200,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£390,000+105.3%
Sold on 8 June 2016
Detached
+£200,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000+135.3%
Sold on 22 December 1999
Detached
+£109,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,750+0.9%
Sold on 9 August 1996
Detached
+£750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 30 June 1995
Detached
Sale #1