Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16A, CROSS STREET, SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO36 8BQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
9 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.3%
Price Change
+£34,560 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+15.3%
Sold on 9 November 2022
Detached
+£34,560 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,440
+30.7%
Sold on 19 December 2016
Detached
+£52,940 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,500
-17.9%
Sold on 31 October 2012
Detached
-£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£210,000
Sold on 13 June 2008
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO36 8BQ
← Back to All Properties