Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, BRACKENFIELD WAY, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE4 8GT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£173,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.4%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£173,000
+50.4%
Sold on 25 October 2024
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+43.8%
Sold on 22 February 2018
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+70.2%
Sold on 15 February 2013
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,000
+54.1%
Sold on 12 July 2002
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,500
Sold on 1 September 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE4 8GT
← Back to All Properties