Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, EDBURY COURT, 2, BEULAH ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN1 2NP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.9%
Price Change
-£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£300,000
-4.9%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£315,500
+38.4%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£228,000
+36.1%
Sold on 24 November 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,500
+4.7%
Sold on 29 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
+166.6%
Sold on 14 December 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£99,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 23 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN1 2NP
← Back to All Properties