Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, CROMWELL AVENUE, THAME, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX9 3TD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.8%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£335,000
+21.8%
Sold on 5 December 2011
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000
+10.0%
Sold on 17 December 2009
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+74.9%
Sold on 18 January 2005
Detached
+£107,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,950
+27.0%
Sold on 15 July 1999
Detached
+£30,350 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,600
Sold on 30 May 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX9 3TD
← Back to All Properties